
2027
Dung Slinger
Session Respect Score
"A physics-driven platformer where you're tethered to a dung ball, demanding precision timing and quick reflexes in short, bite-sized challenges."
Minimum session
10 min
Pausability
Pause anytime
Resume friendliness
Some reorientation
FOMO pressure
Zero FOMO
Focus required
Intense
Session structure
Missions & levels
About
An action-packed physics platformer about being chained to a giant dung ball! Master a complex movement system to move, swing and launch yourself forward. Defeat enemies, overcome obstacles and regain your freedom in a game that blends traditional platforming with a tight physics system!
Media
Community Tips
Be the first to leave a tip!
Sign in to add a tip
Community Session Data
No sessions logged yet —
Context Tags
No sound needed? One-handed? Good for commutes? Players vote.
Sign in to vote on tags
Platform Notes
Does it actually work well on your platform? Community tested.
Dung Slinger — Session FAQ
- How long does a session of Dung Slinger take?
- The minimum meaningful session for Dung Slinger is approximately 10 minutes. This is the shortest play window where you can make real progress or have a satisfying experience, based on community data.
- Can you pause Dung Slinger?
- Yes — Dung Slinger supports instant pause. You can stop at any moment without penalty, making it ideal for sessions that might be interrupted.
- Does Dung Slinger pressure you to keep playing?
- Dung Slinger has no FOMO mechanics — no timed events, live content, or narrative cliffhangers. You can stop whenever you want without feeling like you're missing out.
- What is Dung Slinger's Session Respect Score?
- Dung Slinger has a Session Respect Score of 8.5/10. This score combines minimum session length, pausability, FOMO level, and pickup friendliness into a single metric for how well the game fits busy schedules.






