SessionPick
Five Laps at Freddy's

Clickteam · 2026

Five Laps at Freddy's

RacingIndieUpcoming · 31 December 2026

Session Respect Score

AI estimate · 0/5 votes
0.0/ 10

"A casual kart racer with FNAF theming perfect for quick racing sessions between other activities."

Heads up: Single-player races can be paused; multiplayer races run in real-time and cannot be paused.
Best session: 10-20 minutes

Minimum session

5 min

Pausability

Pause anytime

Resume friendliness

Easy to resume

FOMO pressure

Zero FOMO

Focus required

Chill

Session structure

Self-contained runs

Play individual races rather than full cups to fit gaming into short breaks without commitment.

How does this game respect your time? Sign in to add your rating.

About

Welcome to Five Laps at Freddy's, The premier animatronic kart racing circuit featuring you favorite and lovable Fazbear friends! Sponsored by Fazbear Entertainment Select one of 12 of your favorite animatronic #FNaF characters and race on sixteen tracks set across 4 cups! Each track is based on your favorite locations from Five Nights at Freddy's lore, including Fazbear Hills, Midnight Motorist and more!

Single playerMultiplayerSplit screenThird personFantasy

Media

Community Tips

Be the first to leave a tip!

Sign in to add a tip

Community Session Data

No sessions logged yet —

Context Tags

No sound needed? One-handed? Good for commutes? Players vote.

🔇No sound OK
🤚One-handed
🎵Background game
🚇Commute friendly
✈️Plane friendly
💤Suspend & resume
Quick to boot
☁️Cloud save
👶Kid can watch
🛋️Couch co-op
🎤No voice chat needed
🌙Solo after bedtime
🎙️Podcast game
🧘Zen mode
🥱Brain off
🔁Satisfying grind
🧒Kid co-op

Sign in to vote on tags

Platform Notes

Does it actually work well on your platform? Community tested.

Suspend/resume works
— not enough votesSign in
Load times are fast
— not enough votesSign in
Performance is stable
— not enough votesSign in
Cloud saves work
— not enough votesSign in
Plays offline
— not enough votesSign in
Full controller support
— not enough votesSign in

Five Laps at Freddy's — Session FAQ

How long does a session of Five Laps at Freddy's take?
The minimum meaningful session for Five Laps at Freddy's is approximately 5 minutes. This is the shortest play window where you can make real progress or have a satisfying experience, based on community data.
Can you pause Five Laps at Freddy's?
Yes — Five Laps at Freddy's supports instant pause. You can stop at any moment without penalty, making it ideal for sessions that might be interrupted.
Does Five Laps at Freddy's pressure you to keep playing?
Five Laps at Freddy's has no FOMO mechanics — no timed events, live content, or narrative cliffhangers. You can stop whenever you want without feeling like you're missing out.
What is Five Laps at Freddy's's Session Respect Score?
Five Laps at Freddy's has a Session Respect Score of 9.5/10. This score combines minimum session length, pausability, FOMO level, and pickup friendliness into a single metric for how well the game fits busy schedules.

Cookies on this site

We use cookies to keep you signed in and, with your permission, to understand how the site is used.

You can accept all cookies or manage your choices. Read our Cookie Policy.