SessionPick
Honor of Kings: World

TiMi Studio Group

Honor of Kings: World

Session Respect Score

AI estimate · 0/5 votes
0.0/ 10

"Open world action RPG with flexible exploration and combat."

Heads up: Story mode lets you pause anytime; multiplayer requires uninterrupted sessions with other players.
Best session: 20-45 minutes

Minimum session

15 min

Pausability

At save points

Resume friendliness

Some reorientation

FOMO pressure

Low FOMO

Focus required

Moderate

Session structure

Open-ended

Focus on main story quests to progress efficiently between gaming sessions.

How does this game respect your time? Sign in to add your rating.

About

Honor of Kings: World is a new Action RPG open world game based on the popular Honor of Kings MOBA. Master a host of mighty skills as you roam this continent of vastness and possibilities. Embark on a journey that will captivate your eyes and heart. Experience new wonders, encounter a colorful cast of characters and leave your mark on long-lost ruins. “Only the relic can grant me the answer.” Get ready to embark on a fantasy journey in a world of discovery, wonder and adventure.

Single playerMultiplayerCo-operativeThird personActionFantasyOpen world

Media

Community Tips

Be the first to leave a tip!

Sign in to add a tip

Community Session Data

No sessions logged yet —

Context Tags

No sound needed? One-handed? Good for commutes? Players vote.

🔇No sound OK
🤚One-handed
🎵Background game
🚇Commute friendly
✈️Plane friendly
💤Suspend & resume
Quick to boot
☁️Cloud save
👶Kid can watch
🛋️Couch co-op
🎤No voice chat needed
🌙Solo after bedtime
🎙️Podcast game
🧘Zen mode
🥱Brain off
🔁Satisfying grind
🧒Kid co-op

Sign in to vote on tags

Platform Notes

Does it actually work well on your platform? Community tested.

Suspend/resume works
— not enough votesSign in
Load times are fast
— not enough votesSign in
Performance is stable
— not enough votesSign in
Cloud saves work
— not enough votesSign in
Plays offline
— not enough votesSign in
Full controller support
— not enough votesSign in

Honor of Kings: World — Session FAQ

How long does a session of Honor of Kings: World take?
The minimum meaningful session for Honor of Kings: World is approximately 15 minutes. This is the shortest play window where you can make real progress or have a satisfying experience, based on community data.
Can you pause Honor of Kings: World?
Honor of Kings: World uses save points or manual saves. You'll need to reach a checkpoint before exiting to avoid losing progress — factor this into your session planning.
Does Honor of Kings: World pressure you to keep playing?
Honor of Kings: World has low FOMO. There may be some narrative momentum, but the game doesn't pressure you to keep playing. Natural stopping points are common.
What is Honor of Kings: World's Session Respect Score?
Honor of Kings: World has a Session Respect Score of 7.0/10. This score combines minimum session length, pausability, FOMO level, and pickup friendliness into a single metric for how well the game fits busy schedules.

Cookies on this site

We use cookies to keep you signed in and, with your permission, to understand how the site is used.

You can accept all cookies or manage your choices. Read our Cookie Policy.